FAQ

Do your products contain gluten? Are your products Vegan?

The ingredients in our products are disclosed on the labels using ingredient names assigned by experts and recognized by governments around the world. We do not add to our product’s common food allergens such as tree nuts, peanuts, eggs, soy, wheat, fish, dairy, or gluten. Nonetheless, we recommend that consumers always read the label and check the list of ingredients.  We also suggest consumers carefully test the product before use or consult their physician in advance if concerned about the possibility of sensitivity to certain ingredients.


Back to FAQs